?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 January 2009 @ 11:00 am
NBC/Universal BSG 4.5 Spoiler Promo Pics  
  Below are MAJOR SPOILERS FOR THE NEXT 6 EPISODES. NBC/UNIVERSAL PROMO PICS. PROCEED WITH CAUTION IF YOU DO NOT WANT TO BE SPOILED. LAST WARNING:

4.16  BOTS  416 BOTS                                                                            417 No Exit 417  417    417    417417 NO EXIT 416 DEADLOCK 418 418 418 418 419 SOMEONE TO WATCH OVER ME
 419 419  419419


420 DAYBREAK420 DAYBREAK

There are a few more pics on the site, and a few more to be updated. Weird that there is no Roslin pics, but they probably want to build the suspence.
NBC/Universal Carole Segal BSG 4.5 Promo Pics Here
Tags: , , ,
 
 
Current Location: with your dad
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: he wants to watch last nights episode again
 
 
 
d: Kara 'ITCH' yellow (d)nebakanezer on January 31st, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC)
I don't want to be spoiled. I don't. But. I. Can't. Help. Myself. :P

Adama doesn't end up going out the airlock in the next episode. That is good and is that PapaThrace? Aw. That's cool! Might just be a dream though.

Oh and PC guy as a brain doc. Hmmm :)

Edited at 2009-01-31 07:06 pm (UTC)
jeebs83jeebs83 on January 31st, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
It's SO good that PapAdama doesn't get airlocked next episode....OMG I cannot wait for 4.19 with THE PIANO!!!!!!
(no subject) - jason_bond_69 on February 1st, 2009 12:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
dramaticgrldramaticgrl on January 31st, 2009 07:12 pm (UTC)
I really want to know who that actor is playing piano guy/possible PapaThrace. He looks so familiar to me, but I just can't place him...
jeebs83: bsg; hybrid bunchjeebs83 on January 31st, 2009 07:18 pm (UTC)
Well no one is listed yet on IMDB...I think he looks a mixture of CKR and Gerard Butler. lol
(no subject) - spikesbuffy on February 1st, 2009 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nicole_anell on February 1st, 2009 05:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Roark Critchlow - (Anonymous) on February 28th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Anastasia Beaverhausen: BSG - Kara playing cardseugis on January 31st, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
Is that Papa Thrace playing the piano? Hmmmm... interesting... :)
ex_signmypa on January 31st, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
Epic piano player of epic hottness.

*is sad* Where is Laura and why does Bill looks so incredibly sad in the last photo?

Thanks so much for posting!!

-Garbo
Lulikaruri on January 31st, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
Can I snag that icon? OMG I burst out in giggles when I saw that. Who made it?
(no subject) - ex_signmypa on January 31st, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
no need to ask my name to figure out how cool i am: b - a/r laura it took you two yearsprettypinkdork on January 31st, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
Dammit. Bill's still got his ring on :\

Come on, man! Your girlfriend is hot and your wife was a mean drunk. Get your priorities straight.
cutemaggiecutemaggie on January 31st, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
thanks, but where is my Laura :((((
Trinity15: BSG: Adama Smilingtriniroslin15 on January 31st, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you! and fortunately I think there are not much spoilers in the pics. ^_^
jeebs83: bsg; ar duggar love songjeebs83 on January 31st, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
I know! Even though they're a little spoilery, I still have no clue what's going on. ;)
Fish!corglacier7 on January 31st, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
Well, that means Tigh isn't dead, at least...!
oszras: BSG | Frak Me |oszras on January 31st, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
Now see I wasn't going to click. I wasn't. In fact I was going to delete your entry out of my inbox and go along my merry unspoiled way.

dammit I have no willpower.

At least it's not really spoilery 'cause I have no idea what's going on. HOWEVER, the fact that Roslin is not in those pics scares the crap out of me.

I so,so,so don't want her to die. *sigh* I ran out of alcohol after last nights episode. I guess I'm gonna have to go buy some more. That's me supporting the U.S. economy with my BSG drinking ways. :D
Soufflé Girl Wannaberagdoll on January 31st, 2009 07:45 pm (UTC)
Here via battlestar_blog. Wow -- John Hodgeman? Has Galactica bought all new PCs for the fleet?
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ragdoll on February 1st, 2009 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ragdoll on February 1st, 2009 09:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ragdoll on February 1st, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jfer21: Mary McDonnell; Laura Roslin; Battlestarjfer21 on January 31st, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
Starbuck's dad kind of looks like Roark Critchlow. He used to play Dr. Mike Horton on Days of Our Lives.

http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0188220/
(Deleted comment)
fehrlybrendan: bsg (fantastic four)fehrlybrendan on January 31st, 2009 07:52 pm (UTC)
Aaah. I have no willpower! Can't resist!

Thanks for sharing. I'm still not sure what is going on.

Love the first Lee/Kara shot and I'm really intrigued about the piano player...
That's me, you know: Adamassracheg on January 31st, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
I can't help it. I see the word spoiler and I just have to look. Thanks
Call Me OneTrackcallmeonetrack on January 31st, 2009 08:32 pm (UTC)
Very interesting shots. (I wasn't going to look, but...)
What the hell are they building? And is it ON Galactica? And how is there time to admire new piano playing man?
Jessicagalfridian on January 31st, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
Very interesting, particularly the shot of Natalie. Do we assume it's a flash back?
Nicole Anell: ginanicole_anell on February 1st, 2009 05:38 am (UTC)
I was thinking it might not be Natalie - maybe there's another Six with dark hair. (I wouldn't say no to more Natalie though.)